List of Race Events

 

   ** Denotes multiple-age-category Event

Event

Event Name

 Class

1 Womens Masters D-I Pair ** (New) W2-
2 Mens Masters  H - L Single ** M1x
3 Womens Masters  F - L Single ** W1x
4 Mens Masters  AA - D 72.5kg Double ** LM2x
5 Womens Masters  AA - D 59kg Double ** LW2x
6 Mens Masters  AA-B Cox Four ** M4+
7 Womens Masters  E Single W1x
8 Mens Masters  E Single M1x
9 Mens Masters  F - I Double ** M2x
10 Womens Masters  AA-B Cox Four ** W4+
11 Mens Masters  AA-D Quad ** M4x
12 Womens Masters  D - I Quad ** W4x
13 Mens Masters  E - I Cox Four ** M4+
14 Mens Masters  E - I 72.5kg Single ** LM1x
15 Womens Masters  C Single W1x
16 Mens Masters  C Single - Raymond Judson Memorial Trophy M1x
17 Womens Masters  AA-C Eight ** W8+
18 Mens Masters  AA - C Pair ** M2-
19 Mens Masters  F Single M1x
20 Mens Masters  AA - D 72.5kg Single ** LM1x
21 Womens Masters  AA - D 59kg Single ** LW1x
22 Womens Masters  D - I Cox Four ** W4+
23 Mens Masters  E Double M2x
24 Mens Masters  G Single - Ralph Manktelow Trophy M1x
25 Womens Masters  E - I 59kg Double ** LW2x
26 Womens Masters  AA - B Quad ** W4x
27 Mens Masters  D Cox Four M4+
28 Mens Masters  C Double M2x
29 Mens Masters  D Single M1x
30 Womens Masters  C Double W2x
31 Womens Masters  E - I 59kg Single ** LW1x
32 Mens Masters  AA - B Single ** M1x
33 Mens Masters  E - I 72.5kg Double ** LM2x
34 Womens Masters  C Cox Four W4+
35 Mens Masters  C Cox Four M4+
36 Mens Masters  D Double M2x
37 Womens Masters  AA - A Single ** W1x
38 Womens Masters  D Single W1x
39 Womens Masters AA-C Pair ** (New) W2-
40 Womens Masters  B Single W1x
41 Mens Masters  D - I Pair ** M2-
42 Mens Masters  E-I Quad ** M4x
43 Womens Masters  C Quad W4x
44 Mens Masters  AA-B Double ** M2x
45 Womens Masters  E - I Double ** W2x
46 Womens Masters  AA - B Double ** W2x
47 Womens Masters  D Double W2x
48 Womens Masters  D - I Eight ** W8+
49 Mens Masters  B - F Eight ** M8+
50 Mixed Masters  E - I Double ** Mix2x
51 Mixed Masters  D Double Mix2x
52 Mixed Masters  C Double Mix2x
53 Mixed Masters  AA - B Double ** Mix2x
54 Mixed Masters  D - I Eight ** Mix8+
55 Mixed Masters  AA - C Eight ** Mix8+
56 Mixed Masters  A -E Quad ** Mix4x

A.M. / P.M. Heats for Thursday's Finals

A.M. / P.M. Heats for Thursday & Friday's Finals

Semi-Finals for Thursday's Finals

Heats for Friday's Finals

Heats for Saturday Finals

Semi-Finals for Friday Finals

Finals 1-19

#  Trophy
1 Womens Senior Single W1x Lady Henley Trophy
2 Mens Senior Lightweight Double M2x Stuart H. Flemming Memorial Trophy
3 Mens Under 19 Single M1x Anthony "Tony" Novotny Trophy
4 Womens Under 23 Lightweight Single W1x Harold & Dorthy Cove Memorial Trophy
5 Mens Under 23 Double M2x Bill & Harry Trophy
6 Womens Under 19 Cox Four W4+ Kristen French Memorial Trophy
7 Womens Under 23 Pair W2- (Alex) Sandy Greenhill Memorial Trophy
8 Mens Senior Single M1x Jack Guest Memorial Trophy
9 Womens Under 17 Double W2x St. Andrew's United Church 150th Anniversary Cup
10 Mens Under 23 Lightweight Single M1x Theo Dubois Trophy
11 Womens Senior Lightweight Double W2x Fred Loek Trophy
12 Mens Under 19 Cox Four M4+ W.A. (Al) Ward Trophy
13 Womens Senior Eight W8+ Henley Island Helpers President's Cup
14 Mens Under 17 Quad M4x John H. Newman Trophy
15 Womens Under 19 Single W1x Alex Wilson Trophy
16 Mens Senior Lightweight Four M4- Fred Carter Memorial Trophy
17 Mens Senior Pair M2- William Hamilton Merritt Trophy
18 Womens Under 23 Lightweight Eight W8+ Arthur M. Sims Memorial Trophy
19 Womens Under 17 Eight W8+ Algoma Central Corporation Trophy

Heats for Saturday & Sunday Finals

Semi-Finals for Saturday Finals

Finals 20-36

#  Trophy
20 Womens Senior Lightweight Pair W2- Cookson Memorial Trophy
21 Mens Under 23 Single M1x W.G. "Bill" Crawford Memorial Trophy
22 Mens Under 19 Double M2x Ralph Jaques Memorial Trophy
23 Mens Senior Lightweight Single M1x Claude (Sandy) Saunders Trophy
24 Womens Under 23 Eight W8+ Geoffrey Barron Taylor Memorial Trophy
25 Womens Senior Pair W2- Henley Island Helpers Prestige Award
26 Mens Senior Four M4- Maurice J. Carroll Challenge Trophy
27 Mens Senior 64 KG Cox Four M4+ F.F. "Ted" Nelson Trophy
28 Womens Under 19 Double W2x Thorne Family Trophy
29 Mens Under 23 Lightweight Four M4- G.W (Patty) Cline Trophy
30 Womens Under 23 Lightweight Pair W2- Lancaster Brooks & Welch 125th Anniversary Trophy
31 Womens Senior Lightweight Single W1x Sandra Kirby Perpetual Trophy
32 Mens Under 17 Eight M8+ Michael J. Broderick Memorial Trophy
33 Womens Under 23 Women Double W2x Nancy Storrs Trophy
34 Mens Under 23 Eight M8+ Wyandotte Trophy
35 Mens Senior Double M2x Hop Bitters Challenge Cup
36 Womens Under 17 Quad W4x West Side Rowing Club Past President's Trophy

Heats for Dash Finals

Heats for Sunday Finals

Semi-Finals for Sunday's Finals

Finals 37-58, RS

#  Trophy
37 Mens Senior Eight M8+ Hanlan Memorial Challenge Trophy
38 Womens Senior Four W4- Eddie Durnan Memorial Trophy
39 Mens Under 23 Quad M4x Captain Charles E. Hooper Memorial Trophy
40 Womens Under 17 Cox Four W4+ Doc & Colena Schaab Trophy
41 Mens Under 19 Pair M2- "Now Jim" Award
42 Womens Under 23 Lightweight Double W2x Jack G. Berkhout Trophy
43 Mens Under 17 Single M1x Mike Wilson Memorial Trophy
44 Mens Senior Lightweight Pair M2- John L. Murray Memorial Trophy
45 Mens Under 23 Lightweight Double M2x Thomas Croston Trophy
46 Womens Senior Lightweight Four W4- Henley Island Helpers 30th Anniversary Trophy
47 Womens Under 19 Pair W2- Tom McGuinness Memorial Trophy
48 Womens Under 23 Quad W4x Carl "Skeeter" Dorland Trophy
49 Womens Senior Double W2x Coopers & Lybrand Trophy
50 Mens Under 23 Pair M2- Bennett - Hogan Award
51 Men Single Dash M1x Murphy Bros Trophy
52 Women Single Dash W1x Marie-Lyne Rochon Memorial Trophy
53 Mens Lightweight Eight Dash M8+ Ralph Gifford Memorial Trophy
54 Womens Lightweight Eight Dash W8+ Wendy Wiebe Trophy
55 Mens Lightweight Single Dash M1x Dave Cornelius Memorial Trophy
56 Womens Lightweight Single Dash W1x John H. Dorr Memorial Trophy
57 Men Eight Dash M8+ Donald F. Thom Memorial Trophy
58 Women Eight Dash W8+ Bell Canada Trophy
7PD Womens PR1 Single Dash PR1W1x  
8PD Mens PR1 Single Dash PR1M1x  
9PD Womens PR2 Single Dash PR2W1x  
10PD Mens PR2 Single Dash PR2M1x  
11PD Womens PR3 Double Dash PR3W2x  
12PD PR3 Men Double Dash PR3M2x  
85 Dash 4 Cash - Special Event 8+ Regatta Sport Presents

Sanctioned and Sponsored by ROWING CANADA AVIRON & THE CANADIAN HENLEY ROWING

PARA EVENTS
#  Trophy
1P Womens PR1 Single PR1W1x No Current Trophy
2P Mens PR1 Single PR1M1x No Current Trophy
3P Mens PR2 Single PR2M1x No Current Trophy
4P Womens PR2 Single PR2W1x

No Current Trophy

5P Mens PR3 Double PR3M2x No Current Trophy
6P Womens PR3 Double PR3W2x No Current Trophy
BREAK BEFORE HENLEY EVENTS
HENLEY PROGRAM SCHEDULE
#  Trophy
59 Womens Under 19 Quad W4x Thomas G. Gannon Memorial Trophy
60 Mens Senior Lightweight Quad M4x Thomas Edison Lane Perpetual Trophy
61 Womens Championship Pair W2- No Current Trophy
62 Mens Championship Pair M2- William J. Cotter Trophy
63 Mens Under 19 Quad M4x William B.C. Burgoyne Memorial Trophy
64 Mens Senior 64 KG Single M1x R.G. 'Bob' Dibble Memorial Cup
65 Womens Senior Quad W4x Margaret Gare Trophy
66 Womens Senior 52 KG Cox Four W4+ Ronda Henning Memorial Trophy
67 Mens Under 17 Cox Four M4+ Herb Gray Trophy
68 Mens Senior Lightweight Eight M8+ Joseph Wright Challenge Cup
69 Womens Senior Lightweight Eight W8+ People of Port Dalhousie Trophy
70 Mens Under 23 Four M4- Rodger Sellars Trophy
71 Womens Under 23 Four W4- Nelles Stacey Trophy
72 Mens Senior Quad M4x Charles M. Adams Memorial Trophy
73 Mens Under 19 Eight M8+ St. Catharines Rowing Alumni Trophy
74 Womens Under 17 Single W1x "Hutch" Trophy
75 Womens Under 19 Eight W8+ Harris/Fisher Trophy
76 Womens Senior Lightweight Quad W4x Silver Fox Trophy
77 Mens Under 23 Lightweight Pair M2- Tyler King Memorial Trophy
78 Womens Under 23 Single W1x Dr. James A. McMullen Memorial Trophy
79 Mens Under 17 Double M2x Tank Trophy
80 Womens Under 23 Lightweight Four W4- No Current Trophy
81 Womens Championship Single W1x Muir Challenge Cup
82 Mens Championship Single M1x George F. Galt Memorial Trophy
7P Mixed PR3 Coxed Four PR3M4+ Justin Fryer Trophy
83 Womens Championship Eight W8+ Brock University 25th Anniversary Trophy
84 Mens Championship Eight M8+ Craig Swayze Memorial Trophy

 


pour la version française